HOME ABOUT US PHOTO GALLERY VENUES TEAMS REGISTER SPONSORS CONTACT US  
 

 

Segway Woz Cup 2010 Schedule and Results

 
   

Segway Woz Cup 2010 Schedule and Results

Shown below are the Woz Cup 2010 match schedules and results. (updated daily)

For live updates view our Facebook page at http://www.facebook.com/pages/Segway-Polo-Club-of-Barbados/337336810055?ref=ts

Match Schedule Day One - June 10th, 2010
(times are dependant upon weather conditions)

 
Time Team vs. Team

Results

Referee Referee
2pm Silicon Valley Aftershocks vs. Germany Blade Pirates

2 - 4

Steve Long Brett De Gale
3pm Oakland Junkyard Dogs vs. Funky Turtles 1 - 12 Peter Gilkes Paul Costa
4pm California Black Rose vs. Stockholm Saints 2 - 1 Sabine Glabisch
5pm Barbados Flyin' Fish vs. Barbados Rum Runners 4 - 0 Olaf Funke Steve Ozdemir
6pm Silicon Valley Aftershocks vs. Oakland Junkyard Dogs 5 - 0 Darnley Rayside Sabine Glabisch

Match Schedule Day Two - June 11th, 2010
(times are dependant upon weather conditions)

 
Time Team vs. Team

Results

Referee Referee
9:30 am Germany Blade Pirates vs. Stockholm Saints

2 - 0

Rob Ross Marco Zahlten
10:30 am Barbados Rum Runners vs. California Black Rose

1 -0

Paul Costa Jonas Bingestam
2pm Barbados Flyin' Fish vs. Funky Turtles

4 - 1

Rob Ross Alexander Van Riesen
3pm California Black Rose vs. Silicon Valley Aftershocks

3 - 1

Olaf Funke Steve Ozdemir
4pm Germany Blade Pirates vs. Oakland Junkyard Dogs

2 - 0

Peter Gilkes Marco Zahlten
5pm Stockholm Saints vs. Barbados Rum Runners

1 - 0

Sabine Glabisch Brett de Gale
6pm Funky Turtles vs. California Black Rose

2 - 2

Paul Costa Darnley Rayside
7pm Oakland Junkyard Dogs vs. Barbados Flyin' Fish

0 - 10

Jonas Bingestam Steve Ozdemir
8pm Barbados Rum Runners vs. Silicon Valley Aftershocks

1- 1

Steve Long Olaf Funke

Match Schedule Day Three - June 12th, 2010
(times are dependant upon weather conditions)

 
Time Team vs. Team

Results

Referee Referee
2pm California Black Rose vs. Germany Blade Pirates

0 - 2

Peter Gilkes Alexander Van Riesen
3pm Stockholm Saints vs. Funky Turtles

3 - 1

Steve Long Sabine Glabisch
4pm Barbados Flyin' Fish vs. Silicon Valley Aftershocks

5 - 0

Olaf Funke Steve Ozdemir
5pm Oakland Junkyard Dogs vs. Barbados Rum Runners

0 - 5

Jonas Bingestam Brett de Gale
6pm Funky Turtles vs. Germany Blade Pirates

2 - 1

Paul Costa Darnley Rayside
7pm Stockholm Saints vs. Barbados Flyin' Fish

0 - 3

Rob Ross Sabine Glabisch

Match Schedule Day Four - June 13th, 2010
(times are dependant upon weather conditions)

 
Time Team vs. Team Results Referee Referee
3pm Silicon Valley Aftershocks vs. Oakland Junkyard Dogs

For 7th and 8th Position: 2 - 0

4pm California Black Rose vs. Stockholm Saints

For 5th and 6th Position: 2 - 3

5pm Funky Turtles vs. Barbados Rum Runners

For 3rd and 4th Position: 2 - 1

6:15pm

Culture Show

7pm Barbados Flyin' Fish vs. Germany Blade Pirates

Championship Match For 1st and 2nd Position: 3 - 1

 
 

Home | About Us | Photo Gallery | Venues | Teams | Register | Sponsors | Contact Us
This site is hosted and maintained in Barbados